Category: News and Events


Dalian Medical University Pre-Admitted Student List

By cscscholarship,

Pre-admissions List of 2016 Chinese Government Scholarship (alloted by university)

Serial number CSC number Name Gender Nationality Program Major Graduation Date
1 2016GXZT61 MOUSA, HAITHM HASAN AHMED male Yemen PhD Clinical Laboratory Diagnostics 7/15/2019
2 2016GXZT62 BASHIR, AHMAD male Pakistan PhD Pathology and Pathophysiology 7/15/2019
3 2016GXZT63 ALTAHIR ABBAS ADLAN, ELRAYAH male Sudan PhD Internal Medicine 7/15/2019
4 2016GXZT64 ALSHWMI, MOHAMMED ABDO ALI male Yemen PhD Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 7/15/2019
5 2016GXZT65 AL KHIDER MOHAMED WAGEE ALLA, ABD ALKHALIG male Sudan PhD Immunology 7/15/2019
6 2016GXZT66 NISAR, MUHAMMAD AZHAR male Pakistan PhD Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 7/15/2019
7 2016GXZT67 HASNAIN, KAVISH male Pakistan PhD  Pathogenic biology 7/15/2019
8 2016GXZT68 KIFAYAT, KASHIF male Pakistan PhD Surgery 7/15/2019
9 2016GXZT69 ZAFAR, MUHAMMAD ZEESHAN male Pakistan PhD Surgery 7/15/2019
10 2016GXZT70 GHAYAS, HASSAN male Pakistan PhD Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 7/15/2019
11 2016GXZT71 TAJ, AYAZ male Pakistan PhD Cell Biology 7/15/2019
12 2016GXZT72 AL-AZAB, MAHMOUD ALI AHMED male Yemen PhD Internal Medicine 7/15/2019
13 2016GXZT73 DIN, SYED RIAZ UD male Pakistan PhD Microbiology 7/15/2019
14 2016GXZT74 NTIM, MICHAEL male Ghana PhD  Physiology 7/15/2019
15 2016GXZT75 SAID, AFZAL SHAH male Pakistan PhD  Physiology 7/15/2019
16 2016GXZT76 SATTAR, ABDUL male Pakistan PhD Biochemistry and Molecular Biology 7/15/2019
17 2016GXZT77 HIDRU, TESFALDET male Eritrea PhD Health Care Management 7/15/2019
18 2016GXZT78 HOSANEEA, SHEERAAD male Mauritius PhD Endocrinology and Metabolism 7/15/2019
19 2016GXZT79 DOUDOU RAISSA, NATACHA female Cameroon PhD Imaging and Nuclear Medicine 7/15/2019
20 2016GXZT80 IKRAMULLAH, SYED male Pakistan PhD Internal Medicine 7/15/2019
21 2016GXZT81 INAM, INAM-U-LLAH male Pakistan PhD Health Care Management 7/15/2019
22 2016GXZT82 ALRAIMI, HYAT female Yemen Master Basic Science of Stomatology 7/15/2019
23 2016GXZT83 TUFAIL, WAQAS male Pakistan Master Internal Medicine 7/15/2019
24 2016GXZT84 MOHAMMED KHALFALLAH, ABDELRAHMAN male Sudan Master  Biotechnology 7/15/2019
25 2016GXZT85 MOHAMMED, MARWAN SALEM HUSSEIN male Yemen PhD  Integrated traditional and Western medicine 7/15/2019

 

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>Official University web link<<<<<<<<<<<<<<

Announcement of 2016 CSC Candidates (HOHAI UNIVERSITY)

By cscscholarship,

Notice from international office: 

We’ve received over 1500 applications till now. After four rounds of selection by experts and professors from different colleges, we’d like to announce the name list of CSC formal and back up candidates. Upon the approval of the CSC, the candidates will be enrolled by Hohai University. Those who haven’t got the CSC scholarship will be offered Hohai University Full scholarship automatically. 

 

Those who may have objection of this name list please contact the admission office by 025-83787955 for further communication.


1、CSC formal candidates

1

2、CSC back up candidates

2

 

Official web link: http://ie.hhu.edu.cn/s/104/t/404/4e/8e/info151182.htm

CSC Scholarship by Jiangsu University (JSU).

By cscscholarship,

Congratulations!

Dear applicants,

After several rounds of evaluation, 27 candidates have been selected for CSC Scholarship by Jiangsu University (JSU). The other 23 applicants have been chosen as substitutes (waiting-list) in case that any of the “confirmed” candidates cannot be awarded by CSC or in case of extra seats. Please check the name list below.

We shall post the formal admission notice and JW201 form in June or July after the scholarship gets confirmed by the CSC. After receiving these documents, please prepare necessary documents to apply for visa at local Chinese embassy and report at the university on time (Sept. 12th to Sept. 13th).

    For those who failed to get CSC scholarship, we are pleased to provide JSU Presidential Scholarship which covers whole tuition fees for all PhD students and covers 15,000 CNY on tuition for all masters’ students. Interested applicants can contact us (Email: admission@ujs.edu.cn) before May 10th to change applications to Presidential Scholarship.

PS: This list is only for students who applied for CSC scholarship from our university directly. If you received the scholarship award from the embassy/consulates, please keep in touch with them, to know if your scholarship is confirmed by the CSC. 

 

Attachment: Name List of Scholarship Winners and Substitutes

Education | Learn about the environment this summer at Tsinghua

By cscscholarship,

                                                   ==>  Strictly note that it is only for Environmentalist  <==

 Learn about the environment this summer at Tsinghua

With China’s recent economic boom, energy consumption and the environment have become hot issues concerning people both in China and abroad.

Tsinghua University’s International Environmental Summer School program aims to extend the understanding of China’s current environmental situation, and allows students a unique look at China’s fascinating culture.

Focus on Current Environmental Challenges
Initiated in 2013, the program has welcomed students from countries around the world and allowed them the opportunity to learn about China’s influence on the environment, and the ever-growing conflict between economic development and environmental protection. 
The three-week summer school program, hosted by Tsinghua University’s School of Environment, focuses on three major topics
  • Environmental Responsibility
  • Inspirational Innovation
  • Cultural Experience1
2
3Students are guided through each of the three topics by world-leading experts in their respective fields. 

The program culminates with an Innovation Challenge Presentation whereby students will work in groups to propose solutions to China’s current environmental problems.

Industry-leading Research
As one of theearliest Chinese institutions dedicated to environmental education and research, the School of Environment at Tsinghua University has conducted research in a wide range of fields, including:
  • water supply 
  • energy and resources 
  • environmental simulation  
  • environmental policy management
Seminars & On-Site Exploration
Students in the program will also participate in seminars run by renowned scholars from top universities and international firms, and visit leading environmental facilities and enterprises gaining vital hands-on experience.


To Apply

Please send your CV to zhaoqian_soe@tsinghua.edu.cn before June 15th 2016.

*All interested students are encouraged to apply.

*Qualified applicants will be offered a scholarship which covers the full tuition and accommodation.

Note:  For any enquiresabout the program or the application process, please email Zhao Qian: zhaoqian_soe@tsinghua.edu.cn



 

Anhui Agriculture University for 2016

By cscscholarship,

Anhui Agriculture University for 2016

According to “College issued each academic year 2016/2017 Overall appraisal of Chinese government scholarships notice” [Secretary to teach outside [2016] No. 208] letter and spirit of the document and the Ministry of Education requirements, the qualification examination, council meeting, voting experts, I decided to recommend the following for my school students in 2016 Chinese Government scholarship college admissions project candidates.

 

序号 姓名 申报

类别

申报专业 推荐类别
1 SAEED, MUHAMMAD 博士 作物遗传育种 正式人选
2 SHAH, BISMILLAH 博士 农业昆虫与害虫防治 正式人选
3 ZULFIQAR,ASIF 博士 果树学 正式人选
4 RAHU, HABIBULLAH 博士 园林植物与观赏园艺 正式人选
5 KHAN, IBRAR MUHAMMAD 博士 动物遗传育种与繁殖 正式人选
6 MAJUMDAR, TONU SREE 硕士 茶学 正式人选
7 MAGNONDE, KOUASSI

DOMINIQUE

博士 作物生物技术 正式人选
8 HAMID,YASIR 博士 生态学 正式人选
9 ALI, MUHSIN 硕士 计算机应用技术 正式人选
10 HENA SEHRESH 博士 区域农业发展 正式人选
11 NADEEM MUHAMMAD 博士 作物生理生态 正式人选
12 GUL, HAJI 博士 动物遗传育种与繁殖 正式人选
13 SAMI,ABDUL 博士 作物生物技术 正式人选
14 VUONG VAN THAI 硕士 土地资源管理 正式人选
15 WAHEED, SHEIKH MUHAMMAD ALMAN 硕士 会计 正式人选
16 ABIDEGBE, DOLLYH AMORICK 硕士 思想政治教育 候补人选
17 JACQUES,CHRISTOPHE STEPHEN 硕士 农业经济管理 候补人选
18 AKBULYAKOV,SABIR 硕士 技术经济与管理 候补人选
19 ALI, USMAN 硕士 食品科学 候补人选
20 MUHAMMAD WAHEED, RIAZ 博士 作物遗传育种 候补人选
21 RAHEEM, MUHAMMAD AKMAL 博士 微生物学 候补人选

 

特此公示。

公示时间自2016年5月20日至2016年5月26日。如有异议,请以书面形式于公示期内向纪委或国际交流合作处反映。

纪委邮箱:jw@ahau.edu.cn,电话:65786116。

国际教育学院邮箱:ioff@ahau.edu.cn,电话:65787009。

 

安徽农业大学国际教育学院

2016年5月20日

Official Web link

China University of Geosciences

By cscscholarship,

Nomination List for 2016/17 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program (CGS-CUP)

Published:2016-05-16

Dear Chinese Government Scholarship Applicants,

 

This year, nearly 1,100 applicants submit applications for Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program (CGS-CUP) to our university before the application deadline (April 15th). After the application closes, several rounds of selections and evaluations have been organized by the International Education College as well as the faculties and departments in the university.  A set number of outstanding applicants have been selected as the nominated candidates for this scholarship. The below is the nomination list.

 

Note: This nomination is subject to the final selection by the China Scholarship Council (CSC) and the Ministry of Education (MOE), P. R. China. The final winners’ list will be published between late June and mid July, 2016.

 

Best regards,

Admission Office, International Education College

China University of Geosciences (Wuhan)

Email: overseas@cug.edu.cn   Tel: 0086-27-67883283

Nomimation List:

Candidate’s Name Gender Nationality Category Major
SHINWARI RIAZULLAH Male Afghanistan Master Public Administration
FATHI ABDEL AZEEM MOHAMMED Male Egypt Master Tourism Management
MOHAMED MOHAMADI IBRAHIM AHMED Male Egypt Master Law
HAILU MESKEREM TESHOME Female Ethiopia Master Land Resource Management
ABRAHA GIRMAY EBUY Male Ethiopia Master Geological Engineering
GOHAR REHMAN GOHAR REHMAN Male Pakistan Master Geology
HUSSAIN AMJAD Male Pakistan PhD Mineralogy, Petrology, Mineral Deposit Geology
KHALIL REHMAN Male Pakistan Master Geophysics
QAMAR IBRAHIM QAMAR IBRAHIM Male Pakistan Master Geology
RAHMAN NAVEED UR Male Pakistan Master Geology
ALI JAWAD Male Pakistan Master Geophysics
DURRANI EZAZ HUSSAIN Male Pakistan PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
SUDOZAI SAQIB JAMIL Male Pakistan Master Geophysics
SULTAN MAHMOOD Male Pakistan PhD Geophysics
SOHAIL MUHAMMAD TAHIR Male Pakistan Master Geophysics
BILAL SAMRA Female Pakistan Master Pedagogy
BAZ KHAN Male Pakistan PhD Applied Economics
HASAN SABA Female Pakistan PhD Geophysics
KHARL SANWAL HUSSAIN Male Pakistan Master Public Administration
VIRK HASSAN FARID U DIN Male Pakistan Master Public Administration
SIDDIQ AQSA Female Pakistan PhD Land Resource Management
TIANDO SINONMATOHOU DAMIEN Male Benin PhD Land Resource Management
NOUHOUM SATAROU ACHOUR Male Benin Master Applied Economics
NOUHOUM SABIRATH Female Benin PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
DUDEK KATARZYNA Female Poland Master Land Resource Management
BOUKLINAM ABALO Male Togo PhD Telecommunication Engineering
TASHIMOVA ALINA Female Russia Master Tourism Management
ZAKRINA IULIIA Female Russia Master Tourism Management
ICHETOVKINA MARIIA Female Russia Master Tourism Management
DANILIN ALEKSEI Male Russia Master Public Administration
VASKINA VALERIYA Female Russia Master Applied Economics
PORYADINA TUYARA Female Russia Master Applied Economics
IVANOVA ALENA Female Russia Master Tourism Management
TALIBOVA FIRUZA Female Russia Master Business Administration
BIGUN IULIIA Female Russia Master Journalism and Communication
RASTORGUEVA NATALIA Female Russia Master Law
MENDES GONCALVES TANIA Female Cape Verde PhD Surveying Science and Technology
MAHOUNGOU DIMITRI ROMARIC Male Republic of Congo Master Public Administration
KAMBALE FRANCIS MUHINDO Male Democratic Republic of the Congo Master Geology
KAJAROVA SEVINJ Female Georgia Master Law
KULNAZAROV BEKZAT Male Kazakhstan PhD Management Science and Engineering
KABYLKAK GULIM Female Kazakhstan PhD Material Science and Engineering
KADIRKHAN GULNAZ Female Kazakhstan Master Mathematics
YEREZHEP . Male Kazakhstan Master Surveying Engineering
SEMBEKOV NURYM Male Kazakhstan Master Land Resource Management
SABDENOVA ASSEL Female Kazakhstan Master Public Administration
NURBERGENKYZY KORKEM Female Kazakhstan Master Public Administration
WARDA MOHAMADY ALLY Female Djibouti Master Applied Economics
SATTAROV AIBEK Male Kyrgyzstan Master Business Administration
ADATOR STEPHANIE WORLANYO Female Ghana PhD Land Resource Management
EKOR SOPHIA ABLA ENYONAM Female Ghana Master Public Administration
AMPOFO WINFRED Male Ghana Master Artistic Design
BREFO YAW DWAMENA Male Ghana Master Cartography and Geographic Information Engineering
AYIM DANIEL Male Ghana Master Public Administration
MORGAN ANTHONY Male Ghana Master Environmental Science and Engineering
AMPOFO GIDEON KWAKU Male Ghana PhD Applied Economics
NGONATA GRESSON CEDRIQUE Male Gabon PhD Geology
SEREYROTH SAN Male Cambodia Master Pedagogy
CHHUN MALITA Female Cambodia Master Public Administration
THOL PAO Male Cambodia Master Law
SOEUN SOPHEA Female Cambodia PhD Land Resource Management
VAY LUNDY Male Cambodia PhD Land Resource Management
FLUKSOVA HANA Female Czech Republic PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
WILSON MESMIRE EMADE Female Cameroon PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
NSANGOU YAYA Male Cameroon Master Telecommunication Engineering
ASTRID LAURE BOGNING MELONG Female Cameroon Master Telecommunication Engineering
BASUA AFANGA ARCHELAUS EMMANUEL Male Cameroon PhD Geology
MUNGU BERTRAND AKAMA Male Cameroon PhD Surveying Science and Technology
LENIKPOHO KARIM COULIBALY Male Cote d’Ivoire PhD Surveying Science and Technology
MAGASSI DJEI Male Cote d’Ivoire Master Applied Economics
SENEBOUTTALATH VONGPASEUTH Male Laos Master Geology
CHANTHALANGSY SOUKPHANSA Female Laos Master Applied Economics
DARASEN VIENGSAMAY Female Laos PhD Land Resource Management
BAH MARIAMA S. Female Liberia Master Mineral Resource Prospecting and Exploration
NGEGLA JANET VICTORIA Female Liberia PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
UMUTONI SARAH Female Rwanda Master Environmental Science and Engineering
MWIZERWA SCHADRACK Male Rwanda Master Environmental Science and Engineering
TUYIZERE EMMANUEL Male Rwanda Master Physics
ABITONZE MAURICE Male Rwanda Master Environmental Science and Engineering
SAMBIMIASA MARIE BERTHINA Female Madagascar Master Tourism Management
FANOMEZA JENNABBANOU JOHNSON Female Madagascar Master Tourism Management
ANDRIATSIMAROFY IMANITRA TSIHOARANA Male Madagascar Master Civil Engineering
BOTOALE VOAHARY FENOTSIKY HOSEA Female Madagascar Master Business Administration
VELONTAHINA LAMINA FOTOTRA ZAFIRY Male Madagascar Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
ALDINE WILLY Male Madagascar Master Tourism Management
MANOMPY NOMEAHERY MANJAKA Male Madagascar Master Business Administration
MAMODSON ZAFINIAINA ADORE Male Madagascar Master Business Administration
ZAKAHELY FRECKO ALDO Male Madagascar Master Environmental Science and Engineering
RANDRIAMASY MIANDRISOA AMBININA Male Madagascar Master Business Administration
TIANDRAZA FLAUBERT Male Madagascar PhD Land Resource Management
SAMAKE BAKARAMOKO Male Mali PhD Mineralogy, Petrology, Mineral Deposit Geology
EL BECHIR YAHYA Male Mauritania PhD Applied Economics
ORSOO ENKH-ORSHIKH Male Mongolia Master Geology
BYAMBAA PUREVSUREN Female Mongolia Master Geology
TUMURCHUDUR TOGOODULAM Female Mongolia Master Accounting
ENKHTSETSEG TEMUULEN Male Mongolia Master Public Administration
BAYARSAIKHAN ENKHCHIMEG Female Mongolia Master Business Administration
BATAA ENEREL Male Mongolia Master Business Administration
GANBAATAR YUMCHIRDULAM Female Mongolia Master Public Administration
MUNKHBAATAR BAT-ORSHIKH Male Mongolia Master Software Engineering
TUGSJARGAL UNDRAA Female Mongolia Master Applied Economics
DORJSUREN UUGANBAYAR Male Mongolia Master Civil Engineering
GANKHUYAG ALTANSHAGAI Female Mongolia Master Business Administration
ERDENEBILEG TUVSHINJARGAL Male Mongolia Master Public Administration
GANTSOOJ TSELMUUN Male Mongolia Master Business Administration
BATBAYAR ZOLJARGAL Female Mongolia Master Public Administration
ULZIIMUNKH OYUBUREN Female Mongolia Master Business Administration
DAVAADAVGA NAMJILTSEREN Male Mongolia Master Applied Economics
JARGALSAIKHAN SOLONGO Female Mongolia PhD Management Science and Engineering
ENKH-OD MUNKH-ORGIL Male Mongolia Master Public Administration
BUYANBAT NARANTSATSRAL Female Mongolia Master Public Administration
ENKHBAYAR BAASANDORJ Male Mongolia Master Telecommunication Engineering
ENKHTUR AZJARGAL Female Mongolia Master Journalism and Communication
DORJPUREV NARANTUYA Female Mongolia Master Business Administration
KHURELBAATAR NARMUNKH Female Mongolia Master Law
MUNKHTUYA ZOLBOO Female Mongolia Master Law
ISLAM MD TARIQUL Male Bangladesh Master Public Administration
RAHAMAN MD MAHABUBAR Male Bangladesh PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
AKTHER SHARMIN Female Bangladesh PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
RAHAMAN MD ABDUR Male Bangladesh Master Public Administration
BANNYA ROKSANA Female Bangladesh Master Environmental Science and Engineering
JAHAN MASHRAKI Female Bangladesh Master Business Administration
BANU MST JAINAB Female Bangladesh Master Computer Science and Technology
JUWEL SAKHAWAT HOSSAIN Male Bangladesh Master Business Administration
ALAM MD FOYSUL Male Bangladesh Master Public Administration
HOSEN MOHAMMAD SHAWKAT Male Bangladesh Master Mechanical Engineering
CHOWDHURY MOHAMMAD ABIR SHAHID Male Bangladesh Master Journalism and Communication
KHATUN MOST MUNERA Female Bangladesh PhD Resources and Environmental Chemistry
AKTER JESMIN Female Bangladesh Master Applied Psychology
NADIRA SEFAT ARA Female Bangladesh Master Public Administration
ZAHAN ISRAT Female Bangladesh PhD Land Resource Management
UZZAL HOSSAIN MD Male Bangladesh Master Biology
ROAZA LIZA Female Bangladesh Master Journalism and Communication
ISLAM G.M TARIQUL Male Bangladesh PhD Land Resource Management
CHOQUEHUANCA CONDORI SANDRA LAURA Female Peru Master Geology
SANTOS POLO ALAN HUMBERTO Male Peru Master Geology
EL AYOUNY SARA Female Morocco Master Business Administration
BOULOUKT WALID Male Morocco Master Public Administration
EL AYOUNY SOUKAINA Female Morocco Master Applied Economics
FERREIRA NUNO MIGUEL DA COSTA Male Mozambique Master Civil Engineering
MATEUS FELIX Male Mozambique Master Control Science and Engineering
GOVENE VASCO ZACARIAS Male Mozambique Master Civil Engineering
MUSSANE JULIO AUGUSTO Male Mozambique Master Mechanical Engineering
ZANDAMELA LUCIANO ANTONIO Male Mozambique Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
ARRIAGA MARIA ARANTXA Female Mexico Master Environmental Science and Engineering
MUSTAPHA NASIRU ABBA Male Nigeria PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
MAKAMA SALMANU ABDULLAHI Male Nigeria Master Software Engineering
UDEH CHINONSO PASCHAL Male Nigeria Master Telecommunication Engineering
WEERASINGHE RANPATIYALAGE NISHAMANI NUWANDIKA Female Sri Lanka Master Environmental Science and Engineering
ABDUL HAMEED MULAFARA Female Sri Lanka Master Business Administration
WEERATHUNGA ARA ROSHAN MAHESH Male Sri Lanka Master Business Administration
DE CHICKERA GONSALU KORALAGE SUREN WASAWA Male Sri Lanka PhD Land Resource Management
AHMED MOHAMED Male Sudan Master Geophysics
ETTAIE IDRIS MONTASER ALATAYA Male Sudan Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
MOHAMMED ABDALLA ADAM MUNIR Male Sudan PhD Geochemistry
OSMAN ELHAJ ALI MOHAMMED Male Sudan Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
SIDDIG DAFALLA WADI DAFALLA Male Sudan PhD Geological Engineering
ISHAG ABDULRHMAN MOHMMED Male Sudan Master Geophysics
MOHAMMED ALNOUR MUSTAFA ASAAD Male Sudan Master Mechanical Engineering
MUBARK IDRESS ALSHEKH IBRAHEM Male Sudan Master Geological Engineering
AWAD ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED MARAM Female Sudan Master Control Science and Engineering
HASSAN MOHAMED AHMED HASSAN SUHAIB Male Sudan Master Public Administration
SALIH WAEIL MESHAAL ABDELGADIR Male Sudan Master Public Administration
TAGELDIN KHALID WEDAATALLAH MOHAMMED Male Sudan PhD Geological Engineering
AHMED DAHIR ABDIKARIM Male Somali Master Control Science and Engineering
MOHAMOUD ADEN MOHAMED Male Somali Master Telecommunication Engineering
SAID ABDULLAHI AHMED Male Somali Master Telecommunication Engineering
ALIEV BUNYOD Male Tajikistan Master Education Economics and Management
RADZHABZODA UMEDI Male Tajikistan Master Applied Economics
TREEROTCHANANON ANUAWAT Male Thailand PhD Structural Geology
PUNYAWAI WUNNAPORN Female Thailand Master Geology
CHAIINKAM TEERANART Female Thailand Master Gemology
REBRII OLEKSANDRA Female Ukraine Master Applied Economics
KAMOLOV BOBUR Male Uzbekistan Master Mathematics
BAGIEV ABDULLA Male Uzbekistan Master Linguistics and Literature in Foreign Languages
UBAYDULLAEV DONIYOR Male Uzbekistan Master Business Administration
JABAL NOUR Female Syria Master Applied Psychology
MAHMOUD ALMESTOU AHMAD ADNAN Male Syria Master Applied Economics
AJI MUHAMMAD Male Syria PhD Land Resource Management
ALKHARFAN ADEE Male Syria Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
ALJEREIS AMMAR Male Syria Master Applied Economics
LAZYAN SHUSHAN Female Armenia Master Public Administration
ABDU AHMED ABDULGHAFFAAR ABDULWAHAB Male Yemen Master Software Engineering
AL-RASSAS AYMAN  MUTAHAR  HEZAM Male Yemen Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
MOHAMMED ALI DALAL Female Yemen Master Computer Science and Technology
AL-SHUJAA SALAH AHMED SARHAN Male Yemen Master Chemistry Engineering
MOHAMMED AHMED GAMIL MOHAMMED Male Yemen Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
AL-SALAFI BASSAM TAHER ALI Male Yemen PhD Geological Engineering
ALWESABI IBRAHIM OMAR SALEM ABDUALRAHMAN Male Yemen Master Control Science and Engineering
AL-TAWILI FAHD NABIL HAMID Male Yemen Master Telecommunication Engineering
ATEIK MOHAMMED ABDULSALAM MOHAMMED SALEM Male Yemen Master Mechanical Engineering
AL-SAILAWI DHEYAA JASIM KADHIM Male Iraq PhD Telecommunication Engineering
KHODAYA ABDOLREZA Male Iran PhD Civil Engineering
ALFI RIO Male Indonesia Master Applied Psychology
ABU SARHAN MOHAMMAD Male Jordan Master Control Science and Engineering
TABAZA OMAR Male Jordan Master Mechanical Engineering
MAAITAH NEBAL Female Jordan PhD Applied Economics
HAMMOURI WHEED Male Jordan Master Geology
ALETOUM EHAB Male Jordan Master Geology
ALROWAHNA ANAS ALI JUM’A Male Jordan PhD Geosciences Information Engineering
SHYYAB RASHEED Male Jordan Master Geology
ALKASASSBEH JAWDAT Male Jordan PhD Telecommunication Engineering
MAHMOUD MOHAMMED RAGHEB ABBAS Male Jordan PhD Geology
THANG TA VAN Male Vietnam PhD Mineralogy, Petrology, Mineral Deposit Geology
NGUYEN MINH THANH Male Vietnam Master Geological Engineering
NGUYEN THI MINH NGUYET Female Vietnam Master Cartography and Geographic InformationEngineering
NGUYEN HUU MANH Male Vietnam PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
NGUYEN LAN PHUONG Female Vietnam Master Environmental Science and Engineering
NGUYEN THI DIEU THUY Female Vietnam Master Applied Economics
LANG THI THUY NA Female Vietnam Master Applied Economics
HO THU YEN Female Vietnam Master Applied Economics
NGUYEN MINH QUYEN Male Vietnam PhD Paleontology and Stratigraphy
DO QUANG DUY Male Vietnam Master Environmental Science and Engineering
CHIMUSAMBO JOSHUA DANIEL Male Zambia Master Geology
KABELE ABEL Male Zambia Master Geophysics
ABBAYE-BIMO-NDON-KARE-PANA MARIE-ROSE-PAULINE Female Zambia Master Applied Psychology
POUSSOUMANDJI OUINGA ROMEO Male Central Africa Master Business Administration

Scholarship Result of Yunnan University of Finance and Economics

By cscscholarship,

Scholarship Result of Yunnan University of Finance and Economics

Accordance with the “Yunnan Provincial Department of Education academic year 2016/2017 Overall appraisal well on Chinese government scholarships to declare the notice”, according to “China Education Department of International Cooperation and Exchanges on Chinese government scholarships regulations”, in a fair, just and open principle, through embassies and consulates, and friendly schools, teachers and students recommended to introduce ourselves, primary school and convene an expert review on April 20, we reviewed the applicant’s relevant materials, and ultimately selected the following 16 as the 2016 China government scholarship freshmen candidates will now list for publicity, publicity period of seven days (2016 Nian April 22 to April 28). Publicity end, without dissent, public schools will be reported before the order of the list of eight as an official candidate, and the remaining 8 as an alternate candidate. Any objections during the public notice, please contact the International Student Education Management Center, Tel: 0871-65110325.

序号 姓名 性别 国籍 申请类别 申请专业
1 AKTER, TASLIMA 孟加拉 硕研 财政学
2 THAMPUNHYA, KHOUNGKHAM 老挝 硕研 教育经济与管理
3 KITTITHANITSAPHONG, PANCHAYANUT 泰国 硕研 国际贸易学
4 DANG, THI HONG DIEP 越南 博研 工商管理
5 TRAN, THI MAI SAU 越南 博研 财政学
6 JAMIYANJAV, BOLOR-ERDENE 蒙古 硕研 企业管理
7 VU, TRUNG DUC 越南 硕研 金融学
8 NGUYEN, THI NGOC TRAM 越南 硕研 国际贸易学
9 ORSOO, OYUNTUNGALAG 蒙古 硕研 会计学
10 THAY, MENGHAK 柬埔寨 硕研 国际贸易学
11 SIM, MAKARA 柬埔寨 硕研 公共管理
12 SAMAN, MEASMOM 柬埔寨 硕研 工商管理
13 SAYYAVONG, KHAMPASEUTH 老挝 硕研 环境科学
14 ENKHBAT, TSETSEGTOGTOKH 蒙古 硕研 企业管理
15 VANCHINKHU, BAYARMAA 蒙古 硕研 产业经济学
16 KHAN, WASEEM ULLAH 巴基斯坦 博研 金融学