Category: CSC Results


CSC Scholarship by Jiangsu University (JSU).

By cscscholarship,

Congratulations!

Dear applicants,

After several rounds of evaluation, 27 candidates have been selected for CSC Scholarship by Jiangsu University (JSU). The other 23 applicants have been chosen as substitutes (waiting-list) in case that any of the “confirmed” candidates cannot be awarded by CSC or in case of extra seats. Please check the name list below.

We shall post the formal admission notice and JW201 form in June or July after the scholarship gets confirmed by the CSC. After receiving these documents, please prepare necessary documents to apply for visa at local Chinese embassy and report at the university on time (Sept. 12th to Sept. 13th).

    For those who failed to get CSC scholarship, we are pleased to provide JSU Presidential Scholarship which covers whole tuition fees for all PhD students and covers 15,000 CNY on tuition for all masters’ students. Interested applicants can contact us (Email: admission@ujs.edu.cn) before May 10th to change applications to Presidential Scholarship.

PS: This list is only for students who applied for CSC scholarship from our university directly. If you received the scholarship award from the embassy/consulates, please keep in touch with them, to know if your scholarship is confirmed by the CSC. 

 

Attachment: Name List of Scholarship Winners and Substitutes

Anhui Agriculture University for 2016

By cscscholarship,

Anhui Agriculture University for 2016

According to “College issued each academic year 2016/2017 Overall appraisal of Chinese government scholarships notice” [Secretary to teach outside [2016] No. 208] letter and spirit of the document and the Ministry of Education requirements, the qualification examination, council meeting, voting experts, I decided to recommend the following for my school students in 2016 Chinese Government scholarship college admissions project candidates.

 

序号 姓名 申报

类别

申报专业 推荐类别
1 SAEED, MUHAMMAD 博士 作物遗传育种 正式人选
2 SHAH, BISMILLAH 博士 农业昆虫与害虫防治 正式人选
3 ZULFIQAR,ASIF 博士 果树学 正式人选
4 RAHU, HABIBULLAH 博士 园林植物与观赏园艺 正式人选
5 KHAN, IBRAR MUHAMMAD 博士 动物遗传育种与繁殖 正式人选
6 MAJUMDAR, TONU SREE 硕士 茶学 正式人选
7 MAGNONDE, KOUASSI

DOMINIQUE

博士 作物生物技术 正式人选
8 HAMID,YASIR 博士 生态学 正式人选
9 ALI, MUHSIN 硕士 计算机应用技术 正式人选
10 HENA SEHRESH 博士 区域农业发展 正式人选
11 NADEEM MUHAMMAD 博士 作物生理生态 正式人选
12 GUL, HAJI 博士 动物遗传育种与繁殖 正式人选
13 SAMI,ABDUL 博士 作物生物技术 正式人选
14 VUONG VAN THAI 硕士 土地资源管理 正式人选
15 WAHEED, SHEIKH MUHAMMAD ALMAN 硕士 会计 正式人选
16 ABIDEGBE, DOLLYH AMORICK 硕士 思想政治教育 候补人选
17 JACQUES,CHRISTOPHE STEPHEN 硕士 农业经济管理 候补人选
18 AKBULYAKOV,SABIR 硕士 技术经济与管理 候补人选
19 ALI, USMAN 硕士 食品科学 候补人选
20 MUHAMMAD WAHEED, RIAZ 博士 作物遗传育种 候补人选
21 RAHEEM, MUHAMMAD AKMAL 博士 微生物学 候补人选

 

特此公示。

公示时间自2016年5月20日至2016年5月26日。如有异议,请以书面形式于公示期内向纪委或国际交流合作处反映。

纪委邮箱:jw@ahau.edu.cn,电话:65786116。

国际教育学院邮箱:ioff@ahau.edu.cn,电话:65787009。

 

安徽农业大学国际教育学院

2016年5月20日

Official Web link

China University of Geosciences

By cscscholarship,

Nomination List for 2016/17 Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program (CGS-CUP)

Published:2016-05-16

Dear Chinese Government Scholarship Applicants,

 

This year, nearly 1,100 applicants submit applications for Chinese Government Scholarship-Chinese University Program (CGS-CUP) to our university before the application deadline (April 15th). After the application closes, several rounds of selections and evaluations have been organized by the International Education College as well as the faculties and departments in the university.  A set number of outstanding applicants have been selected as the nominated candidates for this scholarship. The below is the nomination list.

 

Note: This nomination is subject to the final selection by the China Scholarship Council (CSC) and the Ministry of Education (MOE), P. R. China. The final winners’ list will be published between late June and mid July, 2016.

 

Best regards,

Admission Office, International Education College

China University of Geosciences (Wuhan)

Email: overseas@cug.edu.cn   Tel: 0086-27-67883283

Nomimation List:

Candidate’s Name Gender Nationality Category Major
SHINWARI RIAZULLAH Male Afghanistan Master Public Administration
FATHI ABDEL AZEEM MOHAMMED Male Egypt Master Tourism Management
MOHAMED MOHAMADI IBRAHIM AHMED Male Egypt Master Law
HAILU MESKEREM TESHOME Female Ethiopia Master Land Resource Management
ABRAHA GIRMAY EBUY Male Ethiopia Master Geological Engineering
GOHAR REHMAN GOHAR REHMAN Male Pakistan Master Geology
HUSSAIN AMJAD Male Pakistan PhD Mineralogy, Petrology, Mineral Deposit Geology
KHALIL REHMAN Male Pakistan Master Geophysics
QAMAR IBRAHIM QAMAR IBRAHIM Male Pakistan Master Geology
RAHMAN NAVEED UR Male Pakistan Master Geology
ALI JAWAD Male Pakistan Master Geophysics
DURRANI EZAZ HUSSAIN Male Pakistan PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
SUDOZAI SAQIB JAMIL Male Pakistan Master Geophysics
SULTAN MAHMOOD Male Pakistan PhD Geophysics
SOHAIL MUHAMMAD TAHIR Male Pakistan Master Geophysics
BILAL SAMRA Female Pakistan Master Pedagogy
BAZ KHAN Male Pakistan PhD Applied Economics
HASAN SABA Female Pakistan PhD Geophysics
KHARL SANWAL HUSSAIN Male Pakistan Master Public Administration
VIRK HASSAN FARID U DIN Male Pakistan Master Public Administration
SIDDIQ AQSA Female Pakistan PhD Land Resource Management
TIANDO SINONMATOHOU DAMIEN Male Benin PhD Land Resource Management
NOUHOUM SATAROU ACHOUR Male Benin Master Applied Economics
NOUHOUM SABIRATH Female Benin PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
DUDEK KATARZYNA Female Poland Master Land Resource Management
BOUKLINAM ABALO Male Togo PhD Telecommunication Engineering
TASHIMOVA ALINA Female Russia Master Tourism Management
ZAKRINA IULIIA Female Russia Master Tourism Management
ICHETOVKINA MARIIA Female Russia Master Tourism Management
DANILIN ALEKSEI Male Russia Master Public Administration
VASKINA VALERIYA Female Russia Master Applied Economics
PORYADINA TUYARA Female Russia Master Applied Economics
IVANOVA ALENA Female Russia Master Tourism Management
TALIBOVA FIRUZA Female Russia Master Business Administration
BIGUN IULIIA Female Russia Master Journalism and Communication
RASTORGUEVA NATALIA Female Russia Master Law
MENDES GONCALVES TANIA Female Cape Verde PhD Surveying Science and Technology
MAHOUNGOU DIMITRI ROMARIC Male Republic of Congo Master Public Administration
KAMBALE FRANCIS MUHINDO Male Democratic Republic of the Congo Master Geology
KAJAROVA SEVINJ Female Georgia Master Law
KULNAZAROV BEKZAT Male Kazakhstan PhD Management Science and Engineering
KABYLKAK GULIM Female Kazakhstan PhD Material Science and Engineering
KADIRKHAN GULNAZ Female Kazakhstan Master Mathematics
YEREZHEP . Male Kazakhstan Master Surveying Engineering
SEMBEKOV NURYM Male Kazakhstan Master Land Resource Management
SABDENOVA ASSEL Female Kazakhstan Master Public Administration
NURBERGENKYZY KORKEM Female Kazakhstan Master Public Administration
WARDA MOHAMADY ALLY Female Djibouti Master Applied Economics
SATTAROV AIBEK Male Kyrgyzstan Master Business Administration
ADATOR STEPHANIE WORLANYO Female Ghana PhD Land Resource Management
EKOR SOPHIA ABLA ENYONAM Female Ghana Master Public Administration
AMPOFO WINFRED Male Ghana Master Artistic Design
BREFO YAW DWAMENA Male Ghana Master Cartography and Geographic Information Engineering
AYIM DANIEL Male Ghana Master Public Administration
MORGAN ANTHONY Male Ghana Master Environmental Science and Engineering
AMPOFO GIDEON KWAKU Male Ghana PhD Applied Economics
NGONATA GRESSON CEDRIQUE Male Gabon PhD Geology
SEREYROTH SAN Male Cambodia Master Pedagogy
CHHUN MALITA Female Cambodia Master Public Administration
THOL PAO Male Cambodia Master Law
SOEUN SOPHEA Female Cambodia PhD Land Resource Management
VAY LUNDY Male Cambodia PhD Land Resource Management
FLUKSOVA HANA Female Czech Republic PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
WILSON MESMIRE EMADE Female Cameroon PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
NSANGOU YAYA Male Cameroon Master Telecommunication Engineering
ASTRID LAURE BOGNING MELONG Female Cameroon Master Telecommunication Engineering
BASUA AFANGA ARCHELAUS EMMANUEL Male Cameroon PhD Geology
MUNGU BERTRAND AKAMA Male Cameroon PhD Surveying Science and Technology
LENIKPOHO KARIM COULIBALY Male Cote d’Ivoire PhD Surveying Science and Technology
MAGASSI DJEI Male Cote d’Ivoire Master Applied Economics
SENEBOUTTALATH VONGPASEUTH Male Laos Master Geology
CHANTHALANGSY SOUKPHANSA Female Laos Master Applied Economics
DARASEN VIENGSAMAY Female Laos PhD Land Resource Management
BAH MARIAMA S. Female Liberia Master Mineral Resource Prospecting and Exploration
NGEGLA JANET VICTORIA Female Liberia PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
UMUTONI SARAH Female Rwanda Master Environmental Science and Engineering
MWIZERWA SCHADRACK Male Rwanda Master Environmental Science and Engineering
TUYIZERE EMMANUEL Male Rwanda Master Physics
ABITONZE MAURICE Male Rwanda Master Environmental Science and Engineering
SAMBIMIASA MARIE BERTHINA Female Madagascar Master Tourism Management
FANOMEZA JENNABBANOU JOHNSON Female Madagascar Master Tourism Management
ANDRIATSIMAROFY IMANITRA TSIHOARANA Male Madagascar Master Civil Engineering
BOTOALE VOAHARY FENOTSIKY HOSEA Female Madagascar Master Business Administration
VELONTAHINA LAMINA FOTOTRA ZAFIRY Male Madagascar Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
ALDINE WILLY Male Madagascar Master Tourism Management
MANOMPY NOMEAHERY MANJAKA Male Madagascar Master Business Administration
MAMODSON ZAFINIAINA ADORE Male Madagascar Master Business Administration
ZAKAHELY FRECKO ALDO Male Madagascar Master Environmental Science and Engineering
RANDRIAMASY MIANDRISOA AMBININA Male Madagascar Master Business Administration
TIANDRAZA FLAUBERT Male Madagascar PhD Land Resource Management
SAMAKE BAKARAMOKO Male Mali PhD Mineralogy, Petrology, Mineral Deposit Geology
EL BECHIR YAHYA Male Mauritania PhD Applied Economics
ORSOO ENKH-ORSHIKH Male Mongolia Master Geology
BYAMBAA PUREVSUREN Female Mongolia Master Geology
TUMURCHUDUR TOGOODULAM Female Mongolia Master Accounting
ENKHTSETSEG TEMUULEN Male Mongolia Master Public Administration
BAYARSAIKHAN ENKHCHIMEG Female Mongolia Master Business Administration
BATAA ENEREL Male Mongolia Master Business Administration
GANBAATAR YUMCHIRDULAM Female Mongolia Master Public Administration
MUNKHBAATAR BAT-ORSHIKH Male Mongolia Master Software Engineering
TUGSJARGAL UNDRAA Female Mongolia Master Applied Economics
DORJSUREN UUGANBAYAR Male Mongolia Master Civil Engineering
GANKHUYAG ALTANSHAGAI Female Mongolia Master Business Administration
ERDENEBILEG TUVSHINJARGAL Male Mongolia Master Public Administration
GANTSOOJ TSELMUUN Male Mongolia Master Business Administration
BATBAYAR ZOLJARGAL Female Mongolia Master Public Administration
ULZIIMUNKH OYUBUREN Female Mongolia Master Business Administration
DAVAADAVGA NAMJILTSEREN Male Mongolia Master Applied Economics
JARGALSAIKHAN SOLONGO Female Mongolia PhD Management Science and Engineering
ENKH-OD MUNKH-ORGIL Male Mongolia Master Public Administration
BUYANBAT NARANTSATSRAL Female Mongolia Master Public Administration
ENKHBAYAR BAASANDORJ Male Mongolia Master Telecommunication Engineering
ENKHTUR AZJARGAL Female Mongolia Master Journalism and Communication
DORJPUREV NARANTUYA Female Mongolia Master Business Administration
KHURELBAATAR NARMUNKH Female Mongolia Master Law
MUNKHTUYA ZOLBOO Female Mongolia Master Law
ISLAM MD TARIQUL Male Bangladesh Master Public Administration
RAHAMAN MD MAHABUBAR Male Bangladesh PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
AKTHER SHARMIN Female Bangladesh PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
RAHAMAN MD ABDUR Male Bangladesh Master Public Administration
BANNYA ROKSANA Female Bangladesh Master Environmental Science and Engineering
JAHAN MASHRAKI Female Bangladesh Master Business Administration
BANU MST JAINAB Female Bangladesh Master Computer Science and Technology
JUWEL SAKHAWAT HOSSAIN Male Bangladesh Master Business Administration
ALAM MD FOYSUL Male Bangladesh Master Public Administration
HOSEN MOHAMMAD SHAWKAT Male Bangladesh Master Mechanical Engineering
CHOWDHURY MOHAMMAD ABIR SHAHID Male Bangladesh Master Journalism and Communication
KHATUN MOST MUNERA Female Bangladesh PhD Resources and Environmental Chemistry
AKTER JESMIN Female Bangladesh Master Applied Psychology
NADIRA SEFAT ARA Female Bangladesh Master Public Administration
ZAHAN ISRAT Female Bangladesh PhD Land Resource Management
UZZAL HOSSAIN MD Male Bangladesh Master Biology
ROAZA LIZA Female Bangladesh Master Journalism and Communication
ISLAM G.M TARIQUL Male Bangladesh PhD Land Resource Management
CHOQUEHUANCA CONDORI SANDRA LAURA Female Peru Master Geology
SANTOS POLO ALAN HUMBERTO Male Peru Master Geology
EL AYOUNY SARA Female Morocco Master Business Administration
BOULOUKT WALID Male Morocco Master Public Administration
EL AYOUNY SOUKAINA Female Morocco Master Applied Economics
FERREIRA NUNO MIGUEL DA COSTA Male Mozambique Master Civil Engineering
MATEUS FELIX Male Mozambique Master Control Science and Engineering
GOVENE VASCO ZACARIAS Male Mozambique Master Civil Engineering
MUSSANE JULIO AUGUSTO Male Mozambique Master Mechanical Engineering
ZANDAMELA LUCIANO ANTONIO Male Mozambique Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
ARRIAGA MARIA ARANTXA Female Mexico Master Environmental Science and Engineering
MUSTAPHA NASIRU ABBA Male Nigeria PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
MAKAMA SALMANU ABDULLAHI Male Nigeria Master Software Engineering
UDEH CHINONSO PASCHAL Male Nigeria Master Telecommunication Engineering
WEERASINGHE RANPATIYALAGE NISHAMANI NUWANDIKA Female Sri Lanka Master Environmental Science and Engineering
ABDUL HAMEED MULAFARA Female Sri Lanka Master Business Administration
WEERATHUNGA ARA ROSHAN MAHESH Male Sri Lanka Master Business Administration
DE CHICKERA GONSALU KORALAGE SUREN WASAWA Male Sri Lanka PhD Land Resource Management
AHMED MOHAMED Male Sudan Master Geophysics
ETTAIE IDRIS MONTASER ALATAYA Male Sudan Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
MOHAMMED ABDALLA ADAM MUNIR Male Sudan PhD Geochemistry
OSMAN ELHAJ ALI MOHAMMED Male Sudan Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
SIDDIG DAFALLA WADI DAFALLA Male Sudan PhD Geological Engineering
ISHAG ABDULRHMAN MOHMMED Male Sudan Master Geophysics
MOHAMMED ALNOUR MUSTAFA ASAAD Male Sudan Master Mechanical Engineering
MUBARK IDRESS ALSHEKH IBRAHEM Male Sudan Master Geological Engineering
AWAD ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED MARAM Female Sudan Master Control Science and Engineering
HASSAN MOHAMED AHMED HASSAN SUHAIB Male Sudan Master Public Administration
SALIH WAEIL MESHAAL ABDELGADIR Male Sudan Master Public Administration
TAGELDIN KHALID WEDAATALLAH MOHAMMED Male Sudan PhD Geological Engineering
AHMED DAHIR ABDIKARIM Male Somali Master Control Science and Engineering
MOHAMOUD ADEN MOHAMED Male Somali Master Telecommunication Engineering
SAID ABDULLAHI AHMED Male Somali Master Telecommunication Engineering
ALIEV BUNYOD Male Tajikistan Master Education Economics and Management
RADZHABZODA UMEDI Male Tajikistan Master Applied Economics
TREEROTCHANANON ANUAWAT Male Thailand PhD Structural Geology
PUNYAWAI WUNNAPORN Female Thailand Master Geology
CHAIINKAM TEERANART Female Thailand Master Gemology
REBRII OLEKSANDRA Female Ukraine Master Applied Economics
KAMOLOV BOBUR Male Uzbekistan Master Mathematics
BAGIEV ABDULLA Male Uzbekistan Master Linguistics and Literature in Foreign Languages
UBAYDULLAEV DONIYOR Male Uzbekistan Master Business Administration
JABAL NOUR Female Syria Master Applied Psychology
MAHMOUD ALMESTOU AHMAD ADNAN Male Syria Master Applied Economics
AJI MUHAMMAD Male Syria PhD Land Resource Management
ALKHARFAN ADEE Male Syria Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
ALJEREIS AMMAR Male Syria Master Applied Economics
LAZYAN SHUSHAN Female Armenia Master Public Administration
ABDU AHMED ABDULGHAFFAAR ABDULWAHAB Male Yemen Master Software Engineering
AL-RASSAS AYMAN  MUTAHAR  HEZAM Male Yemen Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
MOHAMMED ALI DALAL Female Yemen Master Computer Science and Technology
AL-SHUJAA SALAH AHMED SARHAN Male Yemen Master Chemistry Engineering
MOHAMMED AHMED GAMIL MOHAMMED Male Yemen Master Oil and Natural Gas Engineering
AL-SALAFI BASSAM TAHER ALI Male Yemen PhD Geological Engineering
ALWESABI IBRAHIM OMAR SALEM ABDUALRAHMAN Male Yemen Master Control Science and Engineering
AL-TAWILI FAHD NABIL HAMID Male Yemen Master Telecommunication Engineering
ATEIK MOHAMMED ABDULSALAM MOHAMMED SALEM Male Yemen Master Mechanical Engineering
AL-SAILAWI DHEYAA JASIM KADHIM Male Iraq PhD Telecommunication Engineering
KHODAYA ABDOLREZA Male Iran PhD Civil Engineering
ALFI RIO Male Indonesia Master Applied Psychology
ABU SARHAN MOHAMMAD Male Jordan Master Control Science and Engineering
TABAZA OMAR Male Jordan Master Mechanical Engineering
MAAITAH NEBAL Female Jordan PhD Applied Economics
HAMMOURI WHEED Male Jordan Master Geology
ALETOUM EHAB Male Jordan Master Geology
ALROWAHNA ANAS ALI JUM’A Male Jordan PhD Geosciences Information Engineering
SHYYAB RASHEED Male Jordan Master Geology
ALKASASSBEH JAWDAT Male Jordan PhD Telecommunication Engineering
MAHMOUD MOHAMMED RAGHEB ABBAS Male Jordan PhD Geology
THANG TA VAN Male Vietnam PhD Mineralogy, Petrology, Mineral Deposit Geology
NGUYEN MINH THANH Male Vietnam Master Geological Engineering
NGUYEN THI MINH NGUYET Female Vietnam Master Cartography and Geographic InformationEngineering
NGUYEN HUU MANH Male Vietnam PhD Environmental Science and Engineering
NGUYEN LAN PHUONG Female Vietnam Master Environmental Science and Engineering
NGUYEN THI DIEU THUY Female Vietnam Master Applied Economics
LANG THI THUY NA Female Vietnam Master Applied Economics
HO THU YEN Female Vietnam Master Applied Economics
NGUYEN MINH QUYEN Male Vietnam PhD Paleontology and Stratigraphy
DO QUANG DUY Male Vietnam Master Environmental Science and Engineering
CHIMUSAMBO JOSHUA DANIEL Male Zambia Master Geology
KABELE ABEL Male Zambia Master Geophysics
ABBAYE-BIMO-NDON-KARE-PANA MARIE-ROSE-PAULINE Female Zambia Master Applied Psychology
POUSSOUMANDJI OUINGA ROMEO Male Central Africa Master Business Administration

Scholarship Result of Yunnan University of Finance and Economics

By cscscholarship,

Scholarship Result of Yunnan University of Finance and Economics

Accordance with the “Yunnan Provincial Department of Education academic year 2016/2017 Overall appraisal well on Chinese government scholarships to declare the notice”, according to “China Education Department of International Cooperation and Exchanges on Chinese government scholarships regulations”, in a fair, just and open principle, through embassies and consulates, and friendly schools, teachers and students recommended to introduce ourselves, primary school and convene an expert review on April 20, we reviewed the applicant’s relevant materials, and ultimately selected the following 16 as the 2016 China government scholarship freshmen candidates will now list for publicity, publicity period of seven days (2016 Nian April 22 to April 28). Publicity end, without dissent, public schools will be reported before the order of the list of eight as an official candidate, and the remaining 8 as an alternate candidate. Any objections during the public notice, please contact the International Student Education Management Center, Tel: 0871-65110325.

序号 姓名 性别 国籍 申请类别 申请专业
1 AKTER, TASLIMA 孟加拉 硕研 财政学
2 THAMPUNHYA, KHOUNGKHAM 老挝 硕研 教育经济与管理
3 KITTITHANITSAPHONG, PANCHAYANUT 泰国 硕研 国际贸易学
4 DANG, THI HONG DIEP 越南 博研 工商管理
5 TRAN, THI MAI SAU 越南 博研 财政学
6 JAMIYANJAV, BOLOR-ERDENE 蒙古 硕研 企业管理
7 VU, TRUNG DUC 越南 硕研 金融学
8 NGUYEN, THI NGOC TRAM 越南 硕研 国际贸易学
9 ORSOO, OYUNTUNGALAG 蒙古 硕研 会计学
10 THAY, MENGHAK 柬埔寨 硕研 国际贸易学
11 SIM, MAKARA 柬埔寨 硕研 公共管理
12 SAMAN, MEASMOM 柬埔寨 硕研 工商管理
13 SAYYAVONG, KHAMPASEUTH 老挝 硕研 环境科学
14 ENKHBAT, TSETSEGTOGTOKH 蒙古 硕研 企业管理
15 VANCHINKHU, BAYARMAA 蒙古 硕研 产业经济学
16 KHAN, WASEEM ULLAH 巴基斯坦 博研 金融学

Huazhong Agricultural University Wuhan

By cscscholarship,

Huazhong Agricultural University Wuhan                 

Candidate List for Chinese Government Scholarship

No. Name Gender Nationality Student Category Passport Number
1 MEHMOOD, KHALID Male PAKISTAN PHD NK0156072
2 AHMAD YAR, QAMAR Male PAKISTAN PHD BR4225911
5 KHAN, FARMANULAH Male PAKISTAN PHD SV4110512
7 HUSSAIN, MUHAMMAD ALTAF Male PAKISTAN PHD NC6897722
9 REHMAN, MUZAMMAL Male PAKISTAN PHD JP9152491
11 RANA, MUHAMMAD SHOAIB Male PAKISTAN PHD AX9798751
12 HASSAN, MUBASHAR Male PAKISTAN PHD FL6803951
13 NAEEM, MUHAMMAD AHSAN Male PAKISTAN PHD BX9959751-2
14 RAZZAQ, AMAR Male PAKISTAN PHD BN9863212
18 RAZA, MUHAMMAD HASEEB Male PAKISTAN PHD KS9898812
22 ASLAM, ALI Male PAKISTAN PHD CJ1806162
24 MUHAMMAD, ALI Male PAKISTAN PHD YG0154731
26 SHAUKAT, AFTAB Male PAKISTAN PHD FR5191351
27 ABBAS, AQLEEM Male PAKISTAN PHD HR1012001
30 KHAN, MUHAMMAD HAFEEZ ULLAH Male PAKISTAN PHD MJ4129861
32 JAMAL, ABBAS Male PAKISTAN PHD AH8201352
35 WAQAS, MUHAMMAD Male PAKISTAN PHD AS6315112
36 HAIDER, SABA Female PAKISTAN PHD BY6975401
37 MUHAMMAD, IKRAM Male PAKISTAN PHD EH1328071
38 IMRAN, ALI Male PAKISTAN PHD XF1797912
39 SIAL, MUHAMMAD UMAIR Male PAKISTAN PHD AG2298142
40 ANSARI, HAFIZ MUHAMMAD ARSHAD Male PAKISTAN PHD
44 MUHAMMAD, TAHIR UL QAMAR Male PAKISTAN PHD CL7126951
45 SULEMAN, RAHEEL Male PAKISTAN PHD DD5756392
46 KHAN, MUHAMMAD RIZWAN Male PAKISTAN PHD FA4115992
49 SHAH, NADIL Male PAKISTAN PHD WZ5141911
51 ABBAS, WASEEM Male PAKISTAN PHD
52 YOUNAS, MUHAMMAD BILAL Male PAKISTAN PHD LQ6908761
53 AHMED, RIZWAN Male PAKISTAN PHD XJ1157472
54 FAROOQ, TARIQ Male PAKISTAN PHD FW8967562
55 MUSHTAQ, ZULQARNAIN Male PAKISTAN PHD BD0843672
56 AKHTER, MUHAMMAD JAVAID Male PAKISTAN PHD LG1349791
58 IQBAL, MUHAMMAD WAHEED Male PAKISTAN PHD ND1331281
59 ANEES, AWAIS Male PAKISTAN PHD AS1712113
60 HUSSAIN, SYED BILAL Male PAKISTAN PHD FA6905061
62 KHAN, AMIR ABDULLAH Male PAKISTAN PHD Tc4120781
63 KALEEM ULLAH, RANA MUHAMMAD Male PAKISTAN PHD AT4757981
64 AMJAD, NOUMAN Male PAKISTAN PHD BJ1281951
66 RAZA, MUHAMMAD FAHIM Male PAKISTAN PHD HT9897181
69 MIRZA ABID, MEHMOOD Male PAKISTAN PHD ES0168371
71 NAWAZ, ASAD Male PAKISTAN PHD 14501077948
73 MUHAMMAD, UMER Male PAKISTAN PHD AZ2228902
74 CHOUDHARY, FAHMEED AHMAD Male PAKISTAN PHD CU4192851
75 ASGHAR, ADNAN Male PAKISTAN PHD CP1829631
77 AHSAN, HAFIZ MUHAMMAD Male PAKISTAN PHD
80 AMANULLAH, KHAN Male PAKISTAN PHD DS4128551
83 QAMAR, HAMMAD Male PAKISTAN PHD

HUST Nomination List of Chinese Government Scholarship

By cscscholarship,

HUST  Nomination List of Chinese Government Scholarship

 Nomination List of Chinese Government Scholarship (CUP&ASA)

Dear Perspective Scholarship Applicants,

According to the evaluation held by HUST Scholarship Committee and the selection organized by schools and departments, we are glad to nominate a set number of excellent applicants out of 1700 applications to be the candidates of Chinese Government Scholarship in HUST.

The Nomination List is being published respectively in chronological order of the selection between May 1 and May 6. The candidates will also be notified via a confirmation email.

Note:This nomination is subject to the final selection by the China Scholarship Council (CSC) and the Ministry of Education (MOE), P. R. China. The final winners’ list will be published between late June and mid July, 2016.

Best regards,

International Student Office

Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Nomination List of Chinese Government Scholarship

 

School/Department

Name

Category

Application /Serial Number

School of Materials Science and Engineering

NIEUWENHUIS,SOPHIE FRIDRIQUE

Master

20160301000

KHAN,ADNAN RAZA

Doctor

20160200067

BASIT,ABDUL

Doctor

20160200019

ULLAH,ISMAT

Doctor

20151200101

RASHID,HAROON

Doctor

20160100199

SOMDEE,PATCHARAPORN

Doctor

20160300963

NUILEK,KANOKON

Doctor

20160301052

RAFIQ MANSOOR

Doctor

20160200081

School of Physics

SAHIB NOOR

Doctor

20160301110

MUHAMMAD AZEEM

Doctor

20160300949

RAFI UD DIN

Doctor

20160200018

NASRULLAH

Doctor

20151200022

School of Life Science and Technology

FARUKH,MUHAMMAD

Doctor

20160300316

FAROOQ,UMER

Doctor

20160300789

KAMAL,RASOOL

Doctor

20160300802

ULLAH,ATA

Doctor

20160301071

AMANTAIKYZY,ZHANAIYM

Master

20160301023

SIDDIQUE,RABEEA

Master

20160300535

MESSAADI,ASMA

Master

20160300093

BIZHANOVA,AIGERIM

Master

20160301013

School of Management

MUHAMMAD ASIF KHAN

Doctor

20160300134

HOSSEN,MD. MIRAJ

Doctor

20160300601

CHUMKAEW,SURIN

Doctor

20160200148

HOSSAIN,SHEIKH ALAMGIR

Doctor

20160300819

ROJANA KHUNKAEW

Doctor

20160100098

AMBEPITIYA,KALPANA RASANGIKA

Doctor

20160301114

SHAHZAD,MOHSIN

Doctor

20160200045

HAFEEZ,IQRA

Doctor

20160301127

ABBAS,ZAHEER

Doctor

20160200185

SAKULSINLAPAKORN,KONGKIDAKARN

Doctor

20160200125

WARNAKULASOORIYA THUSITHA SHENONE RODRIGO

Doctor

20160301092

DOMOLEGO,DMITRY

Master

20160300597

KIM,AJIN

Master

20160301056

GERTZMANN,ARIANE SABINE

Master

20160301062

ABDUL HAMEED,MULAFARA

Master

20160301107

JAMIYANDORJ,ENKHMEND

Master

20160300779

FARIDY,NAJIHATUL

Master

20160200131

PHORNRUETHAI SAKSAKUNPHORNCHAI

Master

20160200129

SHEVCHUK,OLEKSANDR

Master

20160300912

RUIZ LEON,ANDREA MICHELLE

Master

20160301122

DONIYOROV,ALISHER

Master

20160300965

RAHMAN,MASHRORA

Master

20160300945

TRAN, HUU LINH

Master

639256

PHAM, HOANG MINH

Master

632465

HRITS, OLEKSANDRA

Master

650859

ADILOV,SHUKHRATJON

Master

649266

School of Economics

SIRIKLAO SANGKHAPHAN

Doctor

20160100152

ISKAKOVA,YULIYA

Doctor

20160300771

KAMALOVA, MARIYAKHAN

Doctor

630496

RZEZNIK,BEATA BARBARA

Doctor

20160400001

CAMACHO,PEDRO

Doctor

20160301072

WIRANEGARA ,YUDO ARIA

Doctor

20160301116

ICHETOVKINA,MARIIA

Master

20160300073

ZACCONE,GIORGIA

Master

20160301080

YAKSHTAS,KSENIYA

Master

20160301035

BARBOSA GONÇALVES,SOFIA

Master

20160300889

WARZOCHA,DOMINIKA

Master

20160301006

BAYARAA,BILGUUN

Master

20160300793

AKOPYAN,VLADIMIR

Master

20160300916

PISULA,KAMILA DIANA

Master

20160300306

PRILUTSKII,ARSENII

Master

20160200093

ROGOVINSKAIA,ELENA

Master

20160300898

BULAVKIN,NIKITA

Master

20160300594

SRIARUNPHUNNARA,PAWINEE

Master

20160200108

DJELIYEV,MIKHAIL

Master

20160300528

BACH, DANG KHOA

Master

626034

NGUYEN, THUY ANH

Master

583420

TONG, DANG CUONG

Master

533434

LE, VAN THUONG

Master

513271

IKHMONGOL GANBAATAR

Master

661684

MOLOR-ERDENE CHINZORIG

Master

666180

MAKSYM TKACHENKO

Master

647040

College of Public Administration

MODARAGE,

PASAN THARINDU THILAKASIRI

Doctor

20160300868

KIMATHI,FLORA AUGUST

Doctor

20151200095

ISLAM,G.M TARIQUL

Doctor

20160300072

ALTANSUVD,ZOLBOO

Doctor

20160100070

BATSUKH,BATCHIMEG

Master

20151200146

AL-HARETHI,SHAIMA

Master

20160300863

DUDEK,KATARZYNA

Master

20160300825

Tongji Medical College

MAHER ARNOUS

Doctor

20160100260

AFNAN AHMED MAHAMED AL-ASAHI

Doctor

20160100262

TSEDENDORJ,SEVJID

Doctor

20160301077

LUVSANDAGVA,BAYASGALAN

Doctor

20160301094

ABDELHAMEED,AHMED

Doctor

20160300128

GAURAB POKHREL

Doctor

20160300022

JEBREEN,SALLY MOHAMMED HADI

Doctor

20160100243

SHERIF,DINA OMAR AHMED ABOSABAA

Doctor

20160301106

DIRIE,NAJIB ISSE

Doctor

20160200007

STANLEY,ADAM GEOFFREY COLIN

Master

20151200013

K C,RAJENDRA

Master

20160100242

RATHNAYAKE MUDIYANSELAGE,

AYOMA KAMALANGANI RATHNAYAKE

Master

20160300046

JUBARI,MAJDI

Master

20160300862

AHMED,REEM AHMED MOHAMMEDALI

Master

20160300166

PANTHEE,SHARAD

Master

20160200088

DAHAL,AMIT

Master

20151200057

DAHAL,SANUJA

Master

20160300102

FEROZE,FAISAL

Master

20160100275

DEENRAJKUSHDHOOMUN

Master

20160300928

JAVED HASSAN

Master

20160300832

PANDIT,RAM UDGAR

Master

20160300964

SHA AHMAD MOUNIIR DURGAHEE

Master

20160300927

Nomination List of CUP will be published before May 6 in chronological order.

Thanks to everyone for your attention and patience.

Nomination List of Chinese Government Scholarship

for ASEAN Senior Administrators Program (ASA)

Name

Category

Nationality

Application /Serial Number

BUN,PISETH

Master

Cambodia

20160300794

NEY,ANGKEA

Master

Cambodia

20160300559

VAY LUNDY

Doctor

Cambodia

20160301004

NEY ,MANIL

Doctor

Cambodia

20160300557

NOP,RATANAK

Doctor

Cambodia

20160300795

KEOSAENPHENG,PARYOUN

Master

Laos

20160300570

KEOPANYA, NIKONE

Master

Laos

525218

PANSIVONGXAY, PHONEXAY

Master

Laos

632816

NOUT THEPSOUVANH

Master

Laos

615272

NANTHIDA XAYASANH

Master

Laos

632603

SENGKEO XAQYYASAN

Master

Laos

602918

PHONEXAY, SOULIVONG

Master

Laos

530151

IBRAHIM,AZYYATI BINTI

Master

Malaysia

20160300056

BIN SYED ABD RAHMAN,SYED MOHD HAIDZIR

Master

Malaysia

20160300064

GOVINDASAMY,VIJAYA KUMAR

Master

Malaysia

20160100178

EIAMNATE,NATTAWUT

Master

Thailand

20160300583

PENGJAN,SIRIPORN

Doctor

Thailand

20160200149

TRI UTAMI HANDAYANI

Master

Indonesia

20160300143

SINULINGGA,ALFRI

Master

Indonesia

20160100017

LE ,MINH QUOC

Master

Vietnam

20160300692

HOANG ANH DUNG

Doctor

Vietnam

641437

TONG, THI HUYEN THU

Doctor

Vietnam

642534

LA SON, KA

Doctor

Vietnam

641537

 

2016 Shanghai University CSC University Scholarship

By cscscholarship,

CSC University Scholarship

Candidates List:
After the serious screening and discussion, Shanghai University Scholarship Committee have selected the following applicants as the recommended candidates and substitute candidates of 2016 CSC University scholarship.
Recommended Candidates:

1

2 3

 

Official Document Link:  http://www.apply.shu.edu.cn/sys/fckeditor/UploadFiles/2016%20Shanghai%20University%20CSC%20University%20ScholarshipCandidates%20List.pdf

Scholarship Nominated list of SWUFE 2016 Chinese Government Scholarship

By cscscholarship,

Scholarship Nominated list  of SWUFE 2016 “Chinese Government Scholarship

On the basis of principles – openness, fairness, impartiality and choosing the best, the award list of 2016 “Chinese Government Scholarship – University Postgraduate Program” has been evaluated and finalized. China Scholarship Council (CSC) reviews and monitors the application and usage of the scholarship.

SWUFE conducted initial evaluation on the applicants and will submit the initial award list to China Scholarship Council (CSC) for re-checking. CSC will re-check this list and finalize the award list. This list is subject to change because CSC will make the final confirmation of this list.

Applicants on the Waiting List will need to wait for CSC’s reviewing and final decision.

The award list and waiting list is published as below:

The award list and waiting list is published as below:

CSC NUMBER NAME GENDER BIRTHDAY
Initial Award List
507160 IVANOU, YURY M 1988-11-10
513472 AGYEMANG, RICHARD M 1991-08-02
627202 SBAIH, FATEMA F 1988-03-28
628921 AYENEW, HAIMANOT M 1986-12-20
525234 KHAN, ZIAULLAH M 1985-03-07
532870 ARTYKBEK, AIGANYM F 1993-09-17
628800 TAREKEGN, YIHAYS FENTE M 1986-03-19
508890 WANICHWASIN, PHAKCHAREE F 1991-04-11
508877 CHATTHIPMONGKOL, MANITCHANAN F 1978-04-01
562352 FAROOQ, KAMBAR M 1988-07-11
565852 SALEM, MOHAMED ZIAD M 1979-12-04
547878 NAWAZ, AAMIR M 1986-04-10
534236 AHMED, AYAZ M 1986-04-15
568905 MOHAMED OSMAN, FATHI M 1988-02-03
568299 QURESH, SHAKIR M 1984-06-04
542294 MUGHAL, MUHAMMAD AZHAR M 1977-09-10
539355 CHITKHANTY, XAIYAKON M 1989-09-13
571783 BAUTISTA GARCIA, JESUS ALBERTO M 1992-06-01
497698 KHAN, TALAT MEHMOOD M 1988-08-11
515481 DEBCZYNSKA, ANNA F 1991-12-25
581129 WAGAN, SHAH MEHMOOD M 1991-03-03
515591 JANKOWSKA, OLIWIA ANNA F 1990-04-17
551883 LUVSANDONOI, EDENEZUL F 1992-03-17
539526 DAMAA, TSOLMONGEREL F 1985-06-15
563252 REHMAN, ERUM F 1990-05-17
537528 IRFAN, MUHAMMAD M 1988-08-25
503961 RINPRASERTMEECHAI, DENISA F 1988-08-12
585958 HUSSAIN, JAMAL M 1982-03-02
493096 NIYONSENGA, JEAN CLAUDE M 1987-03-03
560111 AIN, QURAT UL F 1988-08-15
Waiting List
536499 MUHAMMAD ASIM ALI QURESHI, MUHAMMAD ASIM ALI QURESHI M 1980-09-30
532465 AHMADI, MOHAMMAD ESHAQ M 1985-01-02
556849 SONESAI, KHAMSONE M 1989-08-16
562400 ZAKRINA, IULIIA F 1992-11-29
560438 TASHIMOVA, ALINA F 1993-07-15
543090 LE, VU HA PHUONG F 1989-01-06
503268 REHAN ULLAH, ———- M 1992-01-01
543668 TONGCIW, WORADA F 1992-12-30
570929 BAYASGALAN, GANTSETSEG F 1985-07-03
515735 WIREKO, EMMANUEL M 1990-11-30
565156 UR RAHMAN, SAIF M 1983-01-24
548452 TASIU ABDULLAHI, KAMAL M 1989-07-19
544150 ULLAH, NAZIR M 1991-07-01
522707 FARMAN ALI, FURMAN ALI M 1985-01-12
544050 KHAN, MUHAMMAD AWAIS M 1989-10-01
543754 ZAHID, MUHAMMAD ZOHAIB M 1990-06-02
575680 SHAH, SYED SUMAIR M 1992-09-20
540290 SHAH, WASI UL HASSAN M 1989-06-06
501596 KHAN, ANWAR M 1985-07-25
505662 KHAN, JAHAN ZEB M 1982-12-05

 

Scholarship Nominated list  of SWUFE 2016 “Chinese Government Scholarship